Congratulations to our 2017-2018 Scholarship Recipients

BMW/SAE Engineering Scholarship- One $1,500 scholarship

Caroline Paules, California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, CA (Junior)

Dan and Vicky Hancock Scholarship- One $5,000 scholarship

Kathryn Ceseil, Kettering University, Flint, MI (Junior)

Donald and Barbara Mozley Scholarship- Seven $5,000 scholarships

Albert Appouh, Rutgers, New Brunswick, NJ (Senior) Serena Gown-Haeberli, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, MA (Sophomore) Emily Jue, Clear Springs High School, League City, TX (Freshman) Jenna Kirsch, Wayne State University, Detroit, MI (Junior) Megan Korbel, Xavier High School, Cedar Rapids, IA (Freshman) Rebecca McCabe, Saucon Valley High School, Hellertown, PA (Freshman) Timothy Vrakas, Brookfield East High School, Brookfield, WI (Freshman)

Edward D. Hendrickson/ SAE Engineering Scholarship- One $5,000 scholarship

Christopher Cortez, Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA (Junior)

Fred M. Young Sr./ SAE Engineering Scholarship- One $1,000 scholarship

Savannah Cofer, Rice University, Houston, TX (Sophomore)

SAE/ David Hermance Hybrid Technologies Scholarship- One $2,500 Scholarship

Paul Granda, Rowen College, Pemberton, NJ (Junior)

Ralph K. Hillquist Honorary SAE Scholarship – One $1,000 Scholarship

Richard Hollenbach, University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, Pa (Senior)

SAE / Ford Partnership for Advanced Studies Scholarship- One $5,000 scholarship

Ranya Odeh, Sheldon High School, Sacramento, CA (Freshman)

SAE Long Term Member Sponsored Scholarship- One $1,000 scholarship

Joe Fulnecky, University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN (Senior)

SAE/PRI/ITC Staff Scholarship- Four $1,000 scholarships

Brandon Anglemyer, South Side High School, Hookstown, PA (Freshman) Emma Lizewski, Seneca Valley High School, Harmony, PA (Freshman) Abbie Sims, Allegheny College, Meadville, PA (Senior) Everett Ziegenfuss, North Allegheny High School, Wexford, PA (Freshman)

Tau Beta Pi/ SAE Engineering Scholarship- Six $ 1,000 scholarships

Kelly Brolly, Milton High School, Alpharetta, GA (Freshman) Steven Elliott, Magnolia Academy, Parker, TX (Freshman) Matthew Hase-Liu, Lynbrook High School, San Jose, CA (Freshman) Celina Paudel, Westfield High School, Chantilly, VA (Freshman) Ian Steptoe, New Hope Academy, Kingsport, TN (Freshman) Eric Xia, Daniel Hand High School, Madison, CT (Freshman)

TMC/ SAE Donald D. Dawson Technical Scholarship- One $1,500 scholarship

Benjamin Dvorak, Stanford University, Stanford, CA (Junior)

Yanmar/ SAE Scholarship- One $1,000 scholarship

Min Su Park, Arizona State University, Temp, AZ (Junior)